Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Watson, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Watson, Peter Capo
New York Ivy Books 1998 080411725x / 9780804117258 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good + 
Mass market paperback, 464 pages. See also our listings for Watson's Stones of Treason, and Crusade. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Watson, Peter Crusade
London, United Kingdom Headline 1990 0747231435 / 9780747231431 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Mass market paperback reprint, 502 pages; traces of shelf wear. See also our listing for Watson's very scarce Stones of Treason. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Watson, Peter Crusade
London, United Kingdom Headline 1990 0747231435 / 9780747231431 Soft Cover Good 
Mass market paperback reprint, 502 pages; small library stamp, first blank page torn out, text clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Watson's Stones of Treason. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Watson, Peter Stones of Treason
London, United Kingdom Headline 1992 0747237425 / 9780747237426 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good - 
Mass market paperback, 392 pages. See also our listing for Watson's Crusade. 
Price: 15.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Watson, Peter The Caravaggio Conspiracy : A True Story of Deception, Theft and Smuggling in the Art World
New York Doubleday 1984 0385170696 / 9780385170697 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good - 
Hardcover without dust jacket, 321 pages; gently used, but light cover wear and top edge foxing spots (or dust speckling), otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Watson, Peter The Caravaggio Conspiracy : A True Story of Deception, Theft and Smuggling in the Art World
New York Penguin 1985 0140076352 / 9780140076356 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good - 
Trade paperback, 321 pages; gently used, but corner bumps, light creasing and shelf wear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Watson, Peter The Caravaggio Conspiracy : A True Story of Deception, Theft and Smuggling in the Art World
New York Penguin 1985 0140076352 / 9780140076356 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Trade paperback, 321 pages; very tiny traces of shelf wear, but otherwise an essentially as new review copy with Penguin's presentation slip laid in. 
Price: 11.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Watson, Peter The Caravaggio Conspiracy : A True Story of Deception, Theft and Smuggling in the Art World
New York Doubleday 1984 0385170696 / 9780385170697 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 321 pages; very gently used ex-library copy with several rubber stamps, labels and card pocket, some light staining to fore edge with slight page penetration to outer margins of some pages, text otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Watson, Peter on Aedenstclair.com
Watson, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Watson, Peter on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Watson, Peter on Areadershaven.com
Watson, Peter on Argyleemporium.com.au
Watson, Peter on Aucott.com
Watson, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
Watson, Peter on Ayerego.com
Watson, Peter on Batteredbook.com
Watson, Peter on Bongbongbooks.com
Watson, Peter on Booksagain.net
Watson, Peter on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Watson, Peter on Booksinbulgaria.com
Watson, Peter on Booksr4u.net
Watson, Peter on Boomersbooks.net
Watson, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Watson, Peter on Coasbooks.com
Watson, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Watson, Peter on Corinne1300.com
Watson, Peter on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Watson, Peter on Derbybookshelf.com
Watson, Peter on Dunawaybooks.com
Watson, Peter on Edconroybooks.com
Watson, Peter on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Watson, Peter on Hardingsbooks.com
Watson, Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
Watson, Peter on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Watson, Peter on Montrosehouse.com.au
Watson, Peter on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Watson, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Watson, Peter on Odonoghuebooks.com
Watson, Peter on Page-turner-books.com
Watson, Peter on Peerlessbookstore.com
Watson, Peter on Russellbooks.com
Watson, Peter on Second-chance-books.com
Watson, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Watson, Peter on Svenandolesbooks.net
Watson, Peter on Thebearbookcompany.com
Watson, Peter on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Watson, Peter on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Watson, Peter on Used-and-rare-books.com
Watson, Peter on Warrenartbooks.com
Watson, Peter on Weirdbooks.com
Watson, Peter on Yare-books.co.uk
Watson, Peter on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MimicoBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com