Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Millar, Martin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Millar, Martin Milk, Sulphate and Alby Starvation
London, United Kingdom Fourth Estate 1987 094779591x / 9780947795917 Paperback Original Soft Cover Very Good 
Trade paperback, 1988 reprint of this First Edition, 152 pages, cover art by Robert Mason; light shelf wear, bump to top corner, spine uncreased, ink name of previous owner, otherwise clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Millar's Ruby & The Stone Age Diet. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Millar, Martin Milk, Sulphate and Alby Starvation
London, United Kingdom Fourth Estate 1987 094779591x / 9780947795917 Paperback Original Soft Cover Very Good - 
Trade paperback, 1990 reprint of this First Edition, 152 pages, cover art by Robert Mason; light shelf wear, corner bumps, one spine crease, but clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Millar's Ruby & The Stone Age Diet. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Millar, Martin Ruby & The Stone Age [Stoneage] Diet
London, United Kingdom Fourth Estate 1989 0947795243 / 9780947795245 Paperback Original Soft Cover Good + 
First Edition trade paperback, 151 pages, cover art by Robert Mason; spine creased and slanted, other light shelf wear, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 59.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Millar, Martin Ruby & The Stone Age [Stoneage] Diet
London, United Kingdom Fourth Estate 1989 0947795243 / 9780947795245 Paperback Original Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
First Edition trade paperback, 151 pages, cover art by Robert Mason; tiny traces of shelf wear, but otherwise in unread condition. 
Price: 99.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Millar, Martin Ruby & The Stone Age [Stoneage] Diet
London, United Kingdom Fourth Estate 1989 0947795243 / 9780947795245 Paperback Original Soft Cover Very Good - 
First Edition trade paperback, 151 pages, cover art by Robert Mason; light spine and cover creases, but very gently read, tight in binding, very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 79.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Millar, Martin Ruby & The Stone Age [Stoneage] Diet
London, United Kingdom Fourth Estate 1989 0947795243 / 9780947795245 Paperback Original Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
First (1992) reprinting of this First Edition trade paperback, 151 pages, cover art by Robert Mason; tiny traces of shelf wear, but otherwise in unread condition. 
Price: 59.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Millar, Martin Ruby & The Stone Age [Stoneage] Diet
London, United Kingdom Fourth Estate 1989 0947795243 / 9780947795245 Paperback Original Soft Cover Good + 
First (1992) reprinting of this First Edition trade paperback, 151 pages, cover art by Robert Mason; spine creased and slightly slanted, front cover has creasing and two tiny pale spot stains at bottom edge, gentle curl to top outside corner, but tight in binding, interior clean and unmarked. 
Price: 39.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Millar, Martin on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Millar, Martin on Angiesbookattic.com
Millar, Martin on Anovelideabooks.com
Millar, Martin on Areadershaven.com
Millar, Martin on Avenuebookandco.com
Millar, Martin on Brownsbooks.ca
Millar, Martin on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Millar, Martin on C-books.co.uk
Millar, Martin on Central-bookexchange.com
Millar, Martin on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Millar, Martin on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Millar, Martin on Eurolibros.com
Millar, Martin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Millar, Martin on Kayleighbug.com
Millar, Martin on Manorfarmbooks.com
Millar, Martin on Mcmillanbooks.net
Millar, Martin on Mingbooks.co.uk
Millar, Martin on Montclairbookcenter.com
Millar, Martin on Pistilbooks.net
Millar, Martin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Millar, Martin on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Millar, Martin on Rileybooks.co.uk
Millar, Martin on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Millar, Martin on Russellbooks.com
Millar, Martin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Millar, Martin on Themissingvolume.com
Millar, Martin on Used.orcabooks.com
Millar, Martin on Vintage-books.com
Millar, Martin on Websterbookstore.com
Millar, Martin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MimicoBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie