Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stevenson, Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verse
New York Platt & Munk 1929 Hard Cover Good Eulalie 
Hardcover without dust jacket, 85 pages including sketches on almost every page, plus 11 very bright, clean and attractive full colour, full page illustrations; covers worn and lightly soiled, text pages have a little scattered light foxing, otherwise clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden Of Verses: A Classic Illustrated Edition
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 1989 0877016089 / 9780877016083 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Glossy durable pictorial hardcover, later printing thus, 121 pages, beautifully illustrated throughout (almost every page). 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stevenson, Robert Louis Letters and Miscellanies of Robert Louis Stevenson: Correspondence Addressed to Sidney Colvin November 1870 to October 1894 (Volume XVII)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Hard Cover Very Good - 
Red cloth hardcover with gilt top edge, and gilt lettering and decoration to front cover ansd spine, xv + 322 pages, frontpiece illustration; very gently used ex-school board office library copy with faint residue of spine label, ink numeral on front cover and inside front cover, very light shelf wear, all pages rough cut (edges untrimmed) or still uncut, tight in binding, free front endpaper removed, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevenson, Robert Louis Letters and Miscellanies of Robert Louis Stevenson: In the South Seas, and A Foot-Note to History (Volume XIX)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Hard Cover Very Good 
Red cloth hardcover with gilt top edge, and gilt lettering and decoration to front cover ansd spine, x + 591 pages, gorgeous foldout coloured map as frontpiece illustration; very gently used ex-school board office library copy with faint residue of spine label, ink numeral on front cover and inside front cover, very light shelf wear, all pages rough cut (edges untrimmed) or still uncut, tight in binding, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevenson, Robert Louis; Selected and Edited with Notes and Introduction By Sidney Colvin Letters and Miscellanies of Robert Louis Stevenson: Letters to His Family and Friends (Vol. I) Selected and Edited with Notes and Introduction By Sidney Colvin (Volume XXIII)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Hard Cover Very Good - 
Red cloth hardcover with gilt top edge, and gilt lettering and decoration to front cover ansd spine, xliii + 443 pages, illustrations; very gently used ex-school board office library copy with faint residue of spine label, ink numeral on front cover and inside front cover, very light shelf wear, all pages rough cut (edges untrimmed) or still uncut, tight in binding, free front endpaper removed, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevenson, Robert Louis Letters and Miscellanies of Robert Louis Stevenson: Memoir of Fleeming Jenkin, and Records of a Family of Engineers (Volume XVIII)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Hard Cover Very Good - 
Red cloth hardcover with gilt top edge, and gilt lettering and decoration to front cover ansd spine, ix + 366 pages, frontpiece illustration; very gently used ex-school board office library copy with faint residue of spine label, ink numeral on front cover and inside front cover, very light shelf wear, all pages rough cut (edges untrimmed) or still uncut, tight in binding, library stamp on free back endpaper, some discolouration of back cover due to old water staining, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stevenson, Robert Louis Letters and Miscellanies of Robert Louis Stevenson: Sketches, Criticisms, Etc. (Volume XXII)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Hard Cover Very Good + 
Red cloth hardcover with gilt top edge, and gilt lettering and decoration to front cover ansd spine, 669 pages, frontpiece illustration; very gently used ex-school board office library copy with faint residue of spine label, ink numeral on front cover and inside front cover, very light shelf wear, all pages rough cut (edges untrimmed) or still uncut, tight in binding, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stevenson, Robert Louis; Edited By Roy Gasson The Illustrated Robert Louis Stevenson : A Selection of the Stories, Travel Writibgs, Essays, and Poems
Poole, Dorset, UK New Orchard Editions 1850790027 / 9781850790020 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover with dust jacket, xxviii + 260 pages, plus 48 black-and-white illustrations. 
Price: 5.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Travels and Essays of Robert Louis Stevenson : The Amateur Emigrant, Across the Plains, and The Silverado Squatters (Volume XV)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Hard Cover Very Good - 
Red cloth hardcover with gilt top edge, and gilt lettering and decoration to front cover ansd spine, 428 pages, frontpiece illustration; very gently used ex-school board office library copy with faint residue of spine label, ink numeral on front cover and inside front cover, very light shelf wear, all pages rough cut (edges untrimmed) or still uncut, tight in binding, free front endpaper removed, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Travels and Essays of Robert Louis Stevenson : Virginibus Puerisque, and Memories and Portraits (Volume XIII)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Hard Cover Very Good - 
Red cloth hardcover with gilt top edge, and gilt lettering and decoration to front cover ansd spine, 358 pages, frontpiece illustration; very gently used ex-school board office library copy with faint residue of spine label, ink numeral on front cover and inside front cover, very light shelf wear, all pages rough cut (edges untrimmed) or still uncut, tight in binding, free front endpaper removed, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, Robert Louis on Agorabooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Batteredbook.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bids4books.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Birchwoodbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookhousestl.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booknest.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Catrongrantbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Circlecitybooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Claytonbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coldtonnage.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Derbybookshelf.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Earthlightbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Everybookintheworld.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Hardingsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Joslu.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Jrbooks.biz
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Just-us-books.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Martysbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mcmillanbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nationwidetext.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pgbbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pointswestbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Remnantbooks.org
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Roberterwinbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Russellbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Scottsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Shelflives.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Store.donatemybooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Superiortextsales.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Svenandolesbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Talleysbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thebookannex.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thecountrycook.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thriftybooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Tradeabook.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MimicoBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie