|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Time-Life Books Great Photographers (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1971 0809444402 / 9780809444403 Hard Cover Fine Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 246 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; tiny traces of shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Time-Life Books Light and Film (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1970 0809410117 / 9780809410118 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 227 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear including bumps to corners, ink signature, otherwise very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Time-Life Books Photographing Nature (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1971 0809441608 / 9780809441600 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 234 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; very light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Time-Life Books Photographing Nature (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1981 0809441608 / 9780809441600 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 240 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; just a hint of shelf wear, light fore edge finger soiling, but very gently used, otherwise very clean and unmarked. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Time-Life Books Photography as a Tool (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1973 0809444089 / 9780809444083 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 236 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear including bumps to corners, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Time-Life Books Photography Year 1976 Edition (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1976 0809416697 / 9780809416691 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 242 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Time-Life Books Photography Year 1977 Edition (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1977 0809419750 / 9780809419753 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 242 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Time-Life Books Photojournalism (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1971 0809444283 / 9780809444281 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 230 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; very light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Time-Life Books Special Problems (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1971 0809444003 / 9780809444007 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 209 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear, spine slightly slanted, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Time-Life Books The Art of Photography (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1971 0809441705 / 9780809441709 Hard Cover Very Good Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 230 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; cover wear, bumps to corners and front cover fore edge, but interior very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Time-Life Books The Camera (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1970 0809410079 / 9780809410071 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 236 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; very light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Time-Life Books The Camera (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1970 0809410079 / 9780809410071 Hard Cover Very Good Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 236 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; cover wear, but interior very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Time-Life Books The Print (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1970 0809441640 / 9780809441648 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 235 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; very light shelf wear, corner bumps, receipt taped to free front endpaper, otherwise very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Time-Life Books The Studio (Life Library of Photography) New York Time-Life Books 1971 080944416X / 9780809444168 Hard Cover Fine Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 236 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; tiny traces of shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|