Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE Cuisiner Mieux: Les Abats [published in English as The Good Cook: Variety Meats]
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. TIME-LIFE 1981 0809429500 / 9780809429509 Hard Cover Very Good 
Glossy pictorial hardcover, 176 pages, full colour photographs llustrating step-by-step instructions, lots of recipes; very light cover edge wear, very clean and unmarked throughout; this whole series very scarce in French. 
Price: 33.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Time-Life Books Great Photographers (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1971 0809444402 / 9780809444403 Hard Cover Fine 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 246 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; tiny traces of shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Time-Life Books Light and Film (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1970 0809410117 / 9780809410118 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 227 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear including bumps to corners, ink signature, otherwise very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Time-Life Books Photographing Nature (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1971 0809441608 / 9780809441600 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 234 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; very light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Time-Life Books Photographing Nature (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1981 0809441608 / 9780809441600 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 240 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; just a hint of shelf wear, light fore edge finger soiling, but very gently used, otherwise very clean and unmarked. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Time-Life Books Photography as a Tool (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1973 0809444089 / 9780809444083 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 236 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear including bumps to corners, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Time-Life Books Photography Year 1976 Edition (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1976 0809416697 / 9780809416691 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 242 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Time-Life Books Photography Year 1977 Edition (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1977 0809419750 / 9780809419753 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 242 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Time-Life Books Photojournalism (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1971 0809444283 / 9780809444281 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 230 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; very light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Time-Life Books Special Problems (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1971 0809444003 / 9780809444007 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 209 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear, spine slightly slanted, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Time-Life Books The Art of Photography (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1971 0809441705 / 9780809441709 Hard Cover Very Good 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 230 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; cover wear, bumps to corners and front cover fore edge, but interior very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Time-Life Books The Camera (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1970 0809410079 / 9780809410071 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 236 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; very light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Time-Life Books The Camera (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1970 0809410079 / 9780809410071 Hard Cover Very Good 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 236 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; cover wear, but interior very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Time Life The New Face of War: Air Combat
Alexandria, VA TIME-LIFE 1991 0809486040 / 9780809486045 Hard Cover Fine 
Glossy pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, 174 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white, maps. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Editors of Time Life Books The New Face of War: Special Forces and Missions
Alexandria, VA TIME-LIFE 1991 0809486008 / 9780809486007 First Printing Hard Cover Fine 
Glossy pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, 176 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white, maps. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Time-Life Books The New Face of War: The Armored Fist, Revised Edition
Alexandria, VA TIME-LIFE 1991 0809487047 / 9780809487042 Hard Cover Fine 
Glossy pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, 200 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white, maps. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Time-Life Books The Print (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1970 0809441640 / 9780809441648 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 235 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; very light shelf wear, corner bumps, receipt taped to free front endpaper, otherwise very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Time-Life Books The Studio (Life Library of Photography)
New York Time-Life Books 1971 080944416X / 9780809444168 Hard Cover Fine 
Oversized glossy durable pictorial square hardcover without dust jacket, 236 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; tiny traces of shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all titles. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Editors of Time Life Books The Third Reich Series - Time-Life Books: Afrikakorps
Alexandria, VA TIME-LIFE 1990 0809469839 / 9780809469833 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, second printing, 192 pages, extensively illustrated, maps; very clean and unmarked throughout, just a hint of shelf wear to edges. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Editors of Time Life Books The Third Reich Series - Time-Life Books: Barbarossa
Alexandria, VA TIME-LIFE 1990 080946991X / 9780809469918 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, second printing, 192 pages, extensively illustrated, maps; very clean and unmarked throughout, just a hint of shelf wear to edges. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on 77sunsetbooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Agorabooks.net
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Arccbooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Avenuebookandco.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Baileybooks.ca
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Bkends.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Bookhousestl.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Booknetwork.org
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Brownsbooks.ca
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Bubbasbookswap.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Central-bookexchange.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Deansbookstore.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Donquixotebooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Dunawaybooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Everybookintheworld.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Hyperionbookstore.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Jrbooks.biz
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Just-us-books.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Lakesidebooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Literaturopolis.net
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Llandeilobookshop.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Massbaymedia.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Pgbbooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Rainydaybooks.ca
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Rainydaypaperback.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Readitagain1.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Russellbooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Sackofbooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Store.bookswithapast.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Tatteredjacket.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Thebearbookcompany.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Thriftybooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Trillionbooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Used.orcabooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Wildsageemporium.com
Par LES REDACTEURS DES EDITIONS TIME-LIFE on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MimicoBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie