|
|
Heyer, Georgette ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Heyer, Georgette A Civil Contract London, United Kingdom Pan 1973 0330235192 / 9780330235198 First Thus Soft Cover Good ++ Mass market paperback, later printing, 348 pages; spine creased and slanted, cover creases, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles. Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Heyer, Georgette April Lady London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1970 033002423X / 9780330024235 First Thus Soft Cover Good ++ Mass market paperback, 238 pages; creased, tape repaired tear at spine bottom, but text clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles (buy two, save on postage!). Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1963 0330102540 / 9780330102544 Soft Cover Very Good - Mass market paperback, later printing, 220 pages; spine and cover creasing, but very clean and unmarked throughout. See our other Heyer titles. Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1971 0330028634 / 9780330028639 First Thus Soft Cover Good Mass market paperback, 254 pages; creased, some faded old water stains along the edges, but still intact with a clean, unmarked text. See also our other Heyer titles (buy two, save on postage!). Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Heyer, Georgette Cotillion London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1966 0330201506 / 9780330201506 Soft Cover Fair Mass market paperback, later printing, 334 pages; creased, curled and cat eared, battered and bashed, tattered and torn, worn and weary, even some faded old water stains along the edges, but still intact with a clean, unmarked text, in need of a loving home. See also our other Heyer titles (buy two, save on postage!). Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Heyer, Georgette Cotillion London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1966 Soft Cover Very Good ++ Mass market paperback, second (1967) printing, 334 pages; light spine creasing, but very clean and unmarked throughout. See our other Heyer titles. Price:
6.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heyer, Georgette Faro's Daughter London, United Kingdom Pan 1955 0330103199 / 9780330103190 Soft Cover Good ++ Mass market paperback, later printing, 218 pages; spine creased and slightly slanted, covers rubbed and lightly creased, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles. Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heyer, Georgette Friday's Child New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1971 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Very Good - Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, later printing of this Second American Edition, 311 pages; just a hint of bumping to spine ends, neat six-word ink gift inscription on free front endpaper, otherwise very gently used, very clean and unmarked; DJ gently bumped along edges, slightly rubbed at spine ends, several very tiny chips, two tiny tears, looks bright, clean and attractive in new mylar protector. See also our other Heyer listings. Price:
42.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Heyer, Georgette Friday's Child London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1960 0330202650 / 9780330202657 Soft Cover Very Good Mass market paperback, later (1972) printing, 333 pages; light shelf wear, creases to front cover, store stamped inside front cover, but very gently read. See our other Heyer titles. Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Heyer, Georgette My Lord John London, United Kingdom Bodley Head 1975 0370105923 / 9780370105925 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, second impression (1975), 384 pages including Preface, Historical Note, and 4-page Glossary. See also our other Heyer titles. Price:
12.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Heyer, Georgette My Lord John London, United Kingdom Pan 1977 0330250140 / 9780330250146 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good ++ Mass market reprint of the 1975 original. 384 pages including Preface, Historical Note, and 4-page Glossary; very tiny traces of shelf wear including light creases to back cover, otherwise in unused/unread condition. See also our other Heyer titles. Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Heyer, Georgette Regency Buck London, United Kingdom Pan 1959 0330202669 / 9780330202664 Soft Cover Very Good - Mass market paperback, later printing, 319 pages; spine creased and slanted, neat clear tape repair at spine bottom, other light shelf wear accumulated over 40 years, but gently read, not abused, ink signature, otherwise very clean and unmarked. . See also our other Heyer titles. Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Heyer, Georgette The Grand Sophy (LARGE-TYPE Edition) New York Berkley 1972 0425021823 / 9780425021828 Soft Cover Good Mass market paperback, later printing, 416 pages; spine creased and slanted, covers lightly creased, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked except for ink signature/address. See also our other Heyer titles. Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Heyer, Georgette The Nonesuch London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1975 0330244213 / 9780330244213 Soft Cover Very Good - Mass market paperback, later printing, 285 pages; spine lightly creased, but clean and unmarked throughout.. See our other Heyer titles. Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Heyer, Georgette The Reluctant Widow London, United Kingdom Pan 1946 0330200712 / 9780330200714 Soft Cover Good ++ Mass market paperback, later printing, 287 pages; spine creased and slanted, cover creases, neat clear tape repair at spine bottom, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles. Price:
4.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Heyer, Georgette The Spanish Bride London, United Kingdom Pan 1964 0330200496 / 9780330200493 Soft Cover Good ++ Mass market paperback, later printing, 366 pages; spine creased and slanted, cover creases, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles. Price:
5.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heyer, Georgette on Agawa.com Heyer, Georgette on Agorabooks.net Heyer, Georgette on Alpha2omegabooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Arccbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Avenuebookandco.com Heyer, Georgette on Boardsandwraps.com Heyer, Georgette on Bookhousestl.com Heyer, Georgette on Booknetwork.org Heyer, Georgette on Bookresq.com Heyer, Georgette on Booksandinkbookshop.com Heyer, Georgette on Borisbooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Brownsbooks.ca Heyer, Georgette on Bubbasbookswap.com Heyer, Georgette on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Heyer, Georgette on Claytonbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Heyer, Georgette on Corinne1300.com Heyer, Georgette on Derbybookshelf.com Heyer, Georgette on Earthlightbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Ebookisle.net Heyer, Georgette on Houseofdealsco.com Heyer, Georgette on Hurleybooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Just-us-books.com Heyer, Georgette on Khbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Literatecat.com Heyer, Georgette on Loyaloakbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Marketplacechristian.com Heyer, Georgette on Martysbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Mokadabooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Mvfbooks.org Heyer, Georgette on Mylibrarymarket.com Heyer, Georgette on Nomadestore.com
| Heyer, Georgette on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Heyer, Georgette on Readinghabit.com.au Heyer, Georgette on Readitagain1.com Heyer, Georgette on Roberterwinbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Russellbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Store.donatemybooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Svenandolesbooks.net Heyer, Georgette on Thebestbooksforless.com Heyer, Georgette on Thecountrycook.com.au Heyer, Georgette on Theyardsalebookstore.com Heyer, Georgette on Thriftybooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Tradeabook.com Heyer, Georgette on Trillionbooks.com |
|
|