Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Heyer, Georgette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heyer, Georgette A Civil Contract
London, United Kingdom Pan 1973 0330235192 / 9780330235198 First Thus Soft Cover Good ++ 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 348 pages; spine creased and slanted, cover creases, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heyer, Georgette April Lady
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1970 033002423X / 9780330024235 First Thus Soft Cover Good ++ 
Mass market paperback, 238 pages; creased, tape repaired tear at spine bottom, but text clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles (buy two, save on postage!). 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1963 0330102540 / 9780330102544 Soft Cover Very Good - 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 220 pages; spine and cover creasing, but very clean and unmarked throughout. See our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heyer, Georgette Behold, Here's Poison
London Grafton 1963 0586027238 / 9780586027233 Soft Cover Very Good - 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 284 pages. See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1971 0330028634 / 9780330028639 First Thus Soft Cover Good 
Mass market paperback, 254 pages; creased, some faded old water stains along the edges, but still intact with a clean, unmarked text. See also our other Heyer titles (buy two, save on postage!). 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heyer, Georgette Cotillion
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1966 0330201506 / 9780330201506 Soft Cover Fair 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 334 pages; creased, curled and cat eared, battered and bashed, tattered and torn, worn and weary, even some faded old water stains along the edges, but still intact with a clean, unmarked text, in need of a loving home. See also our other Heyer titles (buy two, save on postage!). 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heyer, Georgette Cotillion
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1966 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Mass market paperback, second (1967) printing, 334 pages; light spine creasing, but very clean and unmarked throughout. See our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heyer, Georgette Faro's Daughter
London, United Kingdom Pan 1955 0330103199 / 9780330103190 Soft Cover Good ++ 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 218 pages; spine creased and slightly slanted, covers rubbed and lightly creased, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heyer, Georgette Friday's Child
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1971 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Very Good - 
Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, later printing of this Second American Edition, 311 pages; just a hint of bumping to spine ends, neat six-word ink gift inscription on free front endpaper, otherwise very gently used, very clean and unmarked; DJ gently bumped along edges, slightly rubbed at spine ends, several very tiny chips, two tiny tears, looks bright, clean and attractive in new mylar protector. See also our other Heyer listings. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heyer, Georgette Friday's Child
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1960 0330202650 / 9780330202657 Soft Cover Very Good 
Mass market paperback, later (1972) printing, 333 pages; light shelf wear, creases to front cover, store stamped inside front cover, but very gently read. See our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heyer, Georgette My Lord John
London, United Kingdom Bodley Head 1975 0370105923 / 9780370105925 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, second impression (1975), 384 pages including Preface, Historical Note, and 4-page Glossary. See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Heyer, Georgette My Lord John
London, United Kingdom Pan 1977 0330250140 / 9780330250146 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Mass market reprint of the 1975 original. 384 pages including Preface, Historical Note, and 4-page Glossary; very tiny traces of shelf wear including light creases to back cover, otherwise in unused/unread condition. See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Heyer, Georgette Regency Buck
London, United Kingdom Pan 1959 0330202669 / 9780330202664 Soft Cover Very Good - 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 319 pages; spine creased and slanted, neat clear tape repair at spine bottom, other light shelf wear accumulated over 40 years, but gently read, not abused, ink signature, otherwise very clean and unmarked. . See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heyer, Georgette Sylvester or, The Wicked Uncle
New York Ace Books 1957 Soft Cover Very Good 
Mass market paperback, 286 pages; light shelf wear accumulated over 60 years, but very gently read, if at all. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Heyer, Georgette The Conqueror
London, United Kingdom Pan 1962 0330200631 / 9780330200639 Soft Cover Good ++ 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 349 pages. See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Heyer, Georgette The Grand Sophy (LARGE-TYPE Edition)
New York Berkley 1972 0425021823 / 9780425021828 Soft Cover Good 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 416 pages; spine creased and slanted, covers lightly creased, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked except for ink signature/address. See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Heyer, Georgette The Nonesuch
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1975 0330244213 / 9780330244213 Soft Cover Very Good - 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 285 pages; spine lightly creased, but clean and unmarked throughout.. See our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heyer, Georgette The Reluctant Widow
London, United Kingdom Pan 1946 0330200712 / 9780330200714 Soft Cover Good ++ 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 287 pages; spine creased and slanted, cover creases, neat clear tape repair at spine bottom, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Heyer, Georgette The Spanish Bride
London, United Kingdom Pan 1964 0330200496 / 9780330200493 Soft Cover Good ++ 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 366 pages; spine creased and slanted, cover creases, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Heyer, Georgette They Found Him Dead
London Grafton 1961 0586026673 / 9780586026670 Soft Cover Very Good - 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 284 pages. See also our other Heyer titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heyer, Georgette on Agawa.com
Heyer, Georgette on Agorabooks.net
Heyer, Georgette on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Arccbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Avenuebookandco.com
Heyer, Georgette on Boardsandwraps.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bookhousestl.com
Heyer, Georgette on Booknetwork.org
Heyer, Georgette on Bookresq.com
Heyer, Georgette on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Heyer, Georgette on Borisbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Brownsbooks.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Bubbasbookswap.com
Heyer, Georgette on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Claytonbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Heyer, Georgette on Corinne1300.com
Heyer, Georgette on Derbybookshelf.com
Heyer, Georgette on Earthlightbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Ebookisle.net
Heyer, Georgette on Houseofdealsco.com
Heyer, Georgette on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Just-us-books.com
Heyer, Georgette on Khbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Literatecat.com
Heyer, Georgette on Loyaloakbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Marketplacechristian.com
Heyer, Georgette on Martysbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Mokadabooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Mvfbooks.org
Heyer, Georgette on Mylibrarymarket.com
Heyer, Georgette on Nomadestore.com
Heyer, Georgette on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Heyer, Georgette on Readinghabit.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Readitagain1.com
Heyer, Georgette on Roberterwinbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Russellbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Store.donatemybooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Svenandolesbooks.net
Heyer, Georgette on Thebestbooksforless.com
Heyer, Georgette on Thecountrycook.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Heyer, Georgette on Thriftybooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Tradeabook.com
Heyer, Georgette on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MimicoBOOKS.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com