Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Leon, Donna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leon, Donna A Noble Radiance
London William Heinemann 1998 0434004170 / 9780434004171 First British Hard Cover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 229 pages; very gently read, very clean and unmarked throughout; DJ has very light edge wear, but no chips or tears. 
Price: 93.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leon, Donna A Noble Radiance
London William Heinemann 1998 0434004170 / 9780434004171 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good ++ 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, later printing of this First British edition, 229 pages; just a hint of shelf wear, tiny pale smudge to bottom edge without page penetration, light smudge to top corner of free front endpaper, otherwise very clean and unmarked; DJ also has just a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 46.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leon, Donna A Noble Radiance
London William Heinemann 1998 0434004170 / 9780434004171 Hard Cover Very Good - Good 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, second printing of this First British edition, 229 pages; bumps to front cover corners and spine ends, spine slightly slanted, top corner of free front endpaper cut away, very tiny bump to fore edge which has left even tinier tears to the edges of six sheets, two tiny ink marks in margin of page 177 ( "< *", who annotates fiction? save that for nonfiction!), otherwise very clean and unmarked; DJ bumped, several tiny chips/tears, clear tape repair, but clean, now looking better in fresh mylar protector. 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leon, Donna Death at La Fenice
London Chapmans 1992 1855920751 / 9781855920750 First British Hard Cover Very Good - Good ++ 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 263 pages; very gently used, very clean and unmarked except for barely visible discolouration along bottom of back cover due to exposure to moisture; DJ gently bumped along top edge, but no chips or tears, visible waterstaining inside along bottom of back panel which is also just barely visible on outside of back panel (DJ now looking bright and attractive in new Brodart mylar protector). 
Price: 170.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leon, Donna Death at La Fenice
London Chapmans 1992 1855920751 / 9781855920750 First British Hard Cover Good ++ Poor 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 263 pages; spine slightly slanted, very light fore edge finger soiling, small finger smudge to reverse of half title page, text pages clean and unmarked; DJ is only lightly worn along edges, small water stain evident inside at top of front panel, but two large chunks (in total about 10-15% of DJ) are missing from the spine bottom and at the top back hinge. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leon, Donna Death at La Fenice
London Chapmans 1992 1855920751 / 9781855920750 First British Hard Cover Good ++ Good ++ 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 263 pages; spine ever so slightly slanted, bottom cover corners bumped, light pink-coloured liquid staining to top edge with very slight penetration to the upper margins of some pages, no affect on text, all pages otherwise very clean and unmarked; same pinkish liquid stain inside DJ at three small spots (just barely visible in a tiny spot on front panel at spine top), gently bumped along edges, but no chips or tears, now looking bright and attractive in new Brodart mylar protector. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leon, Donna Death in a Strange Country: A Guido Brunetti Mystery
London Chapmans 1993 1855920948 / 9781855920941 First British Hard Cover Very Good - Good ++ 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 268 pages; slight spine slant, very light shelf wear to edges, light bump to back top outisde cover corner, one very tiny spot stain to top edge with just a hint of page penetration, another tiny fore edge butter-finger stain with barely visible penetration, light bump/crease at corner of top and fore edges, but overall gently used, otherwise clean and unmarked; DJ has several tiny chips, one short tear at bottom of front hinge, but bright, clean and attractive in new Brodart mylar protector. 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leon, Donna Death in a Strange Country: A Guido Brunetti Mystery
London Chapmans 1993 1855920948 / 9781855920941 First British Hard Cover Good Good ++ 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 268 pages; ex-library copy, spine slanted, two or three gutter cracks to spine binding (but still tight in binding), light traces of cover edge wear, usual library stamps and labels (but on free front endpaper and title page only), scattered light food stains or finger prints (from those messy people who simply must eat and read at the same time, don't get me started!) on a few pages, but text pages mostly clean and unmarked; DJ has edge wear and chipping, particularly at spine ends, but no labels or stamps, and is bright, clean and attractive (previously protected by library mylar, now in fresh mylar); overall a decent library copy. 
Price: 55.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leon, Donna Death in a Strange Country: A Guido Brunetti Mystery
London Chapmans 1993 1855920948 / 9781855920941 First British Hard Cover Fair Good ++ 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 268 pages; ex-library copy, spine slanted (but tight in binding), usual library stamps and labels (but no disfiguring card pocket), food stains on approximately 35 pages (piggy people eating while reading, disgusting habit), and a liquid stain (white wine?) to about 15/20 pages; DJ has edge wear including numerous tiny chips and tears, but no labels or stamps, and is bright, clean and attractive in a fresh mylar protector; overall a readable copy of a very scarce edition, but not gift quality. 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leon, Donna Friends in High Places
London William Heinemann 2000 0434004219 / 9780434004218 First British Hard Cover Fair Very Good - 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 250 pages; ex-library copy with several labels and stamps (but no disfiguring card pocket), spine slanted (but tight in binding), very light edge wear to covers, fore edge finger soiling, several pages with light food stains (from the foolish few who simply must eat and read simultaneously); DJ has very light edge wear and is rumpled/wrinkled along folds, two small library labels on spine panel, but no chips or tears, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leon, Donna Friends in High Places
London William Heinemann 2000 0434004219 / 9780434004218 First British Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 250 pages; spine slightly slanted (but tight in binding), very light scuff marks to front cover and fore edge, but all text pages very clean and unmarked; DJ has light edge wear, but no chips or tears. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Leon, Donna Friends in High Places
London William Heinemann 2000 0434004219 / 9780434004218 First British Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good ++ 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 250 pages; very gently used ex-library copy with several stamps and labels (but no disfiguring card pocket), just a hint of cover bumping, but tight in binding, all text pages very clean and unmarked; DJ has very light edge wear, but no chips or tears, no labels, very bright, clean and attractive. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Leon, Donna Friends in High Places
London William Heinemann 2000 0434004219 / 9780434004218 First British Hard Cover Good Very Good - 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 250 pages; spine slanted, light shelf wear, but tight in binding, clean and unmarked; DJ has light edge wear, two short tears to bottom of back panel. 
Price: 21.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leon, Donna on Ainsworthbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Alongthewaybooks.com
Leon, Donna on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Leon, Donna on Areadershaven.com
Leon, Donna on Avenuebookandco.com
Leon, Donna on Baileybooks.ca
Leon, Donna on Bellalunabooks.com
Leon, Donna on Bestmediadeal.com
Leon, Donna on Bookhouse.us
Leon, Donna on Bookhousestl.com
Leon, Donna on Bookresq.com
Leon, Donna on Bookwormhbg.com
Leon, Donna on Brownsbooks.ca
Leon, Donna on Bubbasbookswap.com
Leon, Donna on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Leon, Donna on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Leon, Donna on Corinne1300.com
Leon, Donna on Countrybookandthings.com
Leon, Donna on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Leon, Donna on Deansbookstore.com
Leon, Donna on Earthlightbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Ebooksweb.net
Leon, Donna on Elsworthhob.com
Leon, Donna on Joyofbooks.net
Leon, Donna on Khbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Littlesages.com
Leon, Donna on Mokadabooks.com
Leon, Donna on Mvfbooks.org
Leon, Donna on Nomadestore.com
Leon, Donna on Opcit.com
Leon, Donna on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Leon, Donna on Rainydaypaperback.com
Leon, Donna on Readitagain1.com
Leon, Donna on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Leon, Donna on Recycledreading.biz
Leon, Donna on Roberterwinbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Russellbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Springstreetbooksri.com
Leon, Donna on Store.bookswithapast.com
Leon, Donna on Svenandolesbooks.net
Leon, Donna on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Leon, Donna on Thriftybooks.com
Leon, Donna on Tradeabook.com
Leon, Donna on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MimicoBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com