|
|
Dicks, Terrance ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who and the Loch Ness Monster Los Angeles Pinnacle Books 1979 0523406096 / 9780523406091 Soft Cover Very Good ++ Mass market paperback, second 1979 printing, 146 pages; light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unread. See also our listings for a set of 20 Doctor Who paperbacks published by W. H. Allen Target Books, and another set of 10 Doctor Who paperbacks published by BBC Books. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Baxendale, Trevor; Bulis, Christopher; Darville-Evans, Peter; Dicks, Terrance; Leonard, Paul; McIntee, David A.; Richards, Justin; Russell, Gary; Topping, Keith Set of 10 BBC Doctor Who: Fear of the Dark; Vanderdeken's Children; Independence Day; Catastrophea; Revolution Man; The Wages of Sin; Grave Matter; Divided Loyalties; Byzantium!; The King Of Terror London BBC Books 0563538651 / 9780563538653 Soft Cover Very Good + Ten mass market paperbacks, all Paperback Original First Editions published between 1998 - 2003, all approximately 246 - 288 pages; all in at least Very Good condition (very gently used, very clean and unmarked) to Very Good ++ (almost as new); includes the very scarce titles Fear of the Dark, Catastrophea, The Wages of Sin, and Divided Loyalties. See also our listing for a set of 20 Doctor Who paperbacks published by W. H. Allen Target Books. Price:
37.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hayles, Brian; Dicks, Terrance; Davis, Gerry; Strutton, Bill; Hinchcliffe, Philip Set of 10 BBC/Target Doctor Who: The Masque of Mandragora; Three Doctors; Curse of Peladon; Invasion of Time; Cybermen; Zarbi; Carnival of Monsters; Planet of the Daleks; Talons of Weng-Chiang; Web Of Fear London W. H. Allen Target Books 0426118936 / 9780426118930 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 10 mass market paperbacks, all Paperback Originals (some First Editions, most later printings), published between 1974 - 1991, all approximately 123 - 174 pages; all in at least Very Good condition (very gently used, very clean and unmarked except for rubber stamped name in 9, store stamp in the other) to Very Good ++ (almost as new). See also our listings for a set of 10 Doctor Who paperbacks published by BBC Books, and another Set of 20 BBC/Target Doctor Who. Price:
25.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Clegg, Barbara; Dicks, Terrance; Dudley, Terence; Grimwade, Peter; Hinchcliffe, Philip; Lydecker, John; Pringle, Eric Set of 20 BBC/Target Doctor Who: Enlightenment; Androids; Robots; Kinda; Snakedance; Stones Blood; Power Kroll; Underworld; Invisible Enemy; Face Evil; Planets/Day/Destiny Daleks; Ambassadors Death; Armageddon; K-9; Mawdryn; Masque; Termininus; Awaken London W. H. Allen Target Books 0426118936 / 9780426118930 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 20 mass market paperbacks, all Paperback Originals (some First Editions, most later printings), published between 1974 - 1987, all approximately 108 - 160 pages; all in at least Very Good condition (very gently used, very clean and unmarked) to Very Good ++ (almost as new); includes the very scarce title The Companions of Doctor Who: K9 and Company. See also our listings for two seperate sets of 10 Doctor Who paperbacks published by BBC Books. Price:
49.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dicks, Terrance on 77sunsetbooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Areadershaven.com Dicks, Terrance on Avenuebookandco.com Dicks, Terrance on Bookcastleonline.com Dicks, Terrance on Bookhousestl.com Dicks, Terrance on Books.themadhouseartists.com Dicks, Terrance on Bookwormhbg.com Dicks, Terrance on Bubbasbookswap.com Dicks, Terrance on Coldtonnage.com Dicks, Terrance on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Dicks, Terrance on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Dicks, Terrance on Dawnturnerbooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Dbworldwidebooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Derbybookshelf.com Dicks, Terrance on Dunawaybooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Elsworthhob.com
| Dicks, Terrance on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au Dicks, Terrance on Gibsonbooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Goddingsltd.co.uk Dicks, Terrance on Manorfarmbooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Manyhills.com Dicks, Terrance on Martysbooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Montrosehouse.com.au Dicks, Terrance on Mrrichardsbooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Odonoghuebooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Pegasusbooksonline.com Dicks, Terrance on Pribooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Remembrancebooks.com.au Dicks, Terrance on Russellbooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Sackofbooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Scottsbooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Senecavalleybooks.com
| Dicks, Terrance on Shop.bookgarden2.com Dicks, Terrance on Store.bookswithapast.com Dicks, Terrance on Sunflowerbooksales.com Dicks, Terrance on Thebearbookcompany.com Dicks, Terrance on Thebooktree.co.uk Dicks, Terrance on Thriftybooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Trentsbookshelf.com Dicks, Terrance on Unearthlybooks.com Dicks, Terrance on Vagabondbookstore.com Dicks, Terrance on Washburn-books.com Dicks, Terrance on Yare-books.co.uk Dicks, Terrance on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Dicks, Terrance on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|