Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dicks, Terrance Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who and the Loch Ness Monster
Los Angeles Pinnacle Books 1979 0523406096 / 9780523406091 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Mass market paperback, second 1979 printing, 146 pages; light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked, appears unread. See also our listings for a set of 20 Doctor Who paperbacks published by W. H. Allen Target Books, and another set of 10 Doctor Who paperbacks published by BBC Books. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baxendale, Trevor; Bulis, Christopher; Darville-Evans, Peter; Dicks, Terrance; Leonard, Paul; McIntee, David A.; Richards, Justin; Russell, Gary; Topping, Keith Set of 10 BBC Doctor Who: Fear of the Dark; Vanderdeken's Children; Independence Day; Catastrophea; Revolution Man; The Wages of Sin; Grave Matter; Divided Loyalties; Byzantium!; The King Of Terror
London BBC Books 0563538651 / 9780563538653 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Ten mass market paperbacks, all Paperback Original First Editions published between 1998 - 2003, all approximately 246 - 288 pages; all in at least Very Good condition (very gently used, very clean and unmarked) to Very Good ++ (almost as new); includes the very scarce titles Fear of the Dark, Catastrophea, The Wages of Sin, and Divided Loyalties. See also our listing for a set of 20 Doctor Who paperbacks published by W. H. Allen Target Books. 
Price: 37.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hayles, Brian; Dicks, Terrance; Davis, Gerry; Strutton, Bill; Hinchcliffe, Philip Set of 10 BBC/Target Doctor Who: The Masque of Mandragora; Three Doctors; Curse of Peladon; Invasion of Time; Cybermen; Zarbi; Carnival of Monsters; Planet of the Daleks; Talons of Weng-Chiang; Web Of Fear
London W. H. Allen Target Books 0426118936 / 9780426118930 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
10 mass market paperbacks, all Paperback Originals (some First Editions, most later printings), published between 1974 - 1991, all approximately 123 - 174 pages; all in at least Very Good condition (very gently used, very clean and unmarked except for rubber stamped name in 9, store stamp in the other) to Very Good ++ (almost as new). See also our listings for a set of 10 Doctor Who paperbacks published by BBC Books, and another Set of 20 BBC/Target Doctor Who. 
Price: 25.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clegg, Barbara; Dicks, Terrance; Dudley, Terence; Grimwade, Peter; Hinchcliffe, Philip; Lydecker, John; Pringle, Eric Set of 20 BBC/Target Doctor Who: Enlightenment; Androids; Robots; Kinda; Snakedance; Stones Blood; Power Kroll; Underworld; Invisible Enemy; Face Evil; Planets/Day/Destiny Daleks; Ambassadors Death; Armageddon; K-9; Mawdryn; Masque; Termininus; Awaken
London W. H. Allen Target Books 0426118936 / 9780426118930 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
20 mass market paperbacks, all Paperback Originals (some First Editions, most later printings), published between 1974 - 1987, all approximately 108 - 160 pages; all in at least Very Good condition (very gently used, very clean and unmarked) to Very Good ++ (almost as new); includes the very scarce title The Companions of Doctor Who: K9 and Company. See also our listings for two seperate sets of 10 Doctor Who paperbacks published by BBC Books. 
Price: 49.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dicks, Terrance The Case of the Blackmail Boys : The Baker Street Irregulars
London Piccolo 1981 0330262653 / 9780330262651 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good - 
Mass market paperback, 109 pages; store stamped. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dicks, Terrance on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Areadershaven.com
Dicks, Terrance on Avenuebookandco.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bookcastleonline.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bookhousestl.com
Dicks, Terrance on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bookwormhbg.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dicks, Terrance on Coldtonnage.com
Dicks, Terrance on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dicks, Terrance on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Derbybookshelf.com
Dicks, Terrance on Dunawaybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Elsworthhob.com
Dicks, Terrance on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Dicks, Terrance on Gibsonbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Manyhills.com
Dicks, Terrance on Martysbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Montrosehouse.com.au
Dicks, Terrance on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Odonoghuebooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Dicks, Terrance on Pribooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dicks, Terrance on Russellbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Sackofbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Scottsbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Senecavalleybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dicks, Terrance on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dicks, Terrance on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dicks, Terrance on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dicks, Terrance on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Thriftybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Trentsbookshelf.com
Dicks, Terrance on Unearthlybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Vagabondbookstore.com
Dicks, Terrance on Washburn-books.com
Dicks, Terrance on Yare-books.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Dicks, Terrance on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MimicoBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie