Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Forester, C. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Forester, C. S. Beat to Quarters
New York Bantam 1958 Soft Cover Good 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 184 pages; creased but clean and unmarked. See also our other Forester titles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Forester, C. S. Captain Horatio Hornblower 3-Volume Set: I. Beat to Quarters, II. Ship of the Line, III. Flying Colours
Boston Little Brown 1939 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Matched set of three teal green hardcovers with gilt on black spine labels, as issued without dust jackets, but also sadly without the issued slipcase; all three have only very tiny traces of shelf wear to edges, slightly sun faded spines (although gilt lettering still bright and clear), ink signature of previous owner dated "May 1939", otherwise very clean and unmarked throughout, very gently read, if at all. Beat, 324 pages; Ship, 323 pages; Flying, 294 pages. See our other Forester titles. 
Price: 46.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Forester, C. S. Hornblower and the Hotspur
London Penguin 1968 014002901x / 9780140029017 Soft Cover Good 
Mass market paperback, later printing, 302 pages; reading creases, but clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Forester, C. S. Lieutenant Hornblower
London Pan 1959 0330102567 / 9780330102568 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Mass market paperback, 1974 printing, 253 pages; tiny traces of shelf wear, otherwise appears in unread condition. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Forester, C. S. Mr. Midshipman Hornblower
London Michael Joseph 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Good 
Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 277 pages; fading to green cloth at spine ends and along upper edge of back cover, all spine silver gilt lettering bright and clear, neat ink signature/date inside front cover, light foxing to fore edge and endpapers, but tight in binding, all text pages very clean and unmarked, no foxing; DJ has numerous chips and tears, spine lettering and ship somewhat faded, but front panel pictorial very bright, now in protective mylar covering. See our other Forester titles. 
Price: 38.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Forester, C. S. The Commodore
London Penguin 1956 0140011161 / 9780140011166 Soft Cover Good 
Mass market paperback, later (1973) printing, 272 pages. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Forester, C. S. The Good Shepherd
New York Signet 1968 First Thus Soft Cover Good 
Mass market paperback, 188 pages. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Forester, C. S. The Ship
Toronto S. J. Reginald Saunders 1943 Hard Cover Very Good Poor 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Fifth Canadian printing 1944, 281 pages; ink signature, tight in binding, all text pages very clean and unmarked, no foxing. See our other Forester titles. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Forester, C. S. on Agorabooks.net
Forester, C. S. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Forester, C. S. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Forester, C. S. on Avenuebookandco.com
Forester, C. S. on Bellalunabooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Bongbongbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Bookbomb.com
Forester, C. S. on Bookhousestl.com
Forester, C. S. on Booklionshop.com
Forester, C. S. on Booknetwork.org
Forester, C. S. on Bookwormhbg.com
Forester, C. S. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Forester, C. S. on Brownsbooks.ca
Forester, C. S. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Forester, C. S. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Circlecitybooks.net
Forester, C. S. on Claytonbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Forester, C. S. on Corinne1300.com
Forester, C. S. on Derbybookshelf.com
Forester, C. S. on Donquixotebooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Everybookintheworld.com
Forester, C. S. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Forester, C. S. on Just-us-books.com
Forester, C. S. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Forester, C. S. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Martysbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Forester, C. S. on Mccauleybooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Monarchybooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Forester, C. S. on Pgbbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Forester, C. S. on Raindogbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Forester, C. S. on Readinghabit.com.au
Forester, C. S. on Recycledreading.biz
Forester, C. S. on Remnantbooks.org
Forester, C. S. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Russellbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Forester, C. S. on Thriftybooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MimicoBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com