|
|
Hunter, Bernice Thurman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hunter, Bernice Thurman Amy's Promise Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada 1995 : 0590246216 / 9780590246217 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good ++ Trade paperback, 198 pages; very gently used, light cover creases, but appears unread, very clean and unmarked. See also our other Hunter titles, including the very scarce Hawk and Stretch. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hunter, Bernice Thurman Amy's Promise Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada 1995 : 0590246216 / 9780590246217 First Edition Soft Cover Good ++ Trade paperback, 198 pages; gently used, but spine creases and a faded old waterstain, very pale, along the top page margins, otherwise clean and unmarked. See also our other Hunter titles, including the very scarce Hawk and Stretch. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hunter, Bernice Thurman Hawk and Stretch Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada 1993 0590748149 / 9780590748148 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good - Trade paperback, 195 pages; very gently used ex-school library copy with card pocket inside back cover (but no stamps or labels), corners lightly bumped and creased, edges gently rubbed, covers bright, clean and attractive, all pages very clean and unmarked, tight in binding. Price:
11.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hunter, Bernice Thurman Hawk and Stretch Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada 1993 0590748149 / 9780590748148 First Thus Soft Cover Fair Trade paperback, 195 pages; gently read, spine uncreased but slanted, covers creased, corners bumped and creased, edges rubbed, covers bright, clean and attractive, tight in binding, all pages unmarked, BUT there are two separate faded old water stains, neither affecting the text, one to the top front corner back to about page 55/60, the other along the bottom edge and at the bottom front corner back to almost the last pages (but just barely visible on most pages); reading/working copy only, not gift quality. Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hunter, Bernice Thurman Hawk and Stretch Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada 1993 0590748149 / 9780590748148 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good ++ Trade paperback, 195 pages; very gently used ex-library copy, both covers very bright, clean and attractive, just a hint of shelf wear and a very faint smudge to fore edge, otherwise almost as new except for two tiny bookstore rubber stamps and four tiny library rubber stamps (count 'em up folks! that's six in total!), all text pages fresh and bright, very clean and unmarked, tight in binding, appears to be an unread copy. Price:
13.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hunter, Bernice Thurman Janey's Choice Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada 1998 0590124978 / 9780590124973 Soft Cover Very Good ++ Trade paperback, 198 pages; very gently used, one very light front cover crease, name/address label residue inside front cover, otherwise very clean and unmarked. See also our other Hunter titles, including the very scarce Hawk and Stretch. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hunter, Bernice Thurman Lamplighter Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada 1987 0590713736 / 9780590713733 First Thus Soft Cover Good ++ Trade paperback, 115 pages; gently used, clean and unmarked throughout. See also our other Hunter titles, including the very scarce Hawk and Stretch. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hunter, Bernice Thurman Two Much Alike Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada 2000 0590248448 / 9780590248440 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good Trade paperback, 163 pages; very tiny tear in front cover at base of spine, but gently used, very clean and unmarked. See also our other Hunter titles, including the very scarce Hawk and Stretch. Price:
7.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hunter, Bernice Thurman With Love From Booky Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada 1983 0590712209 / 9780590712200 Soft Cover Good ++ Trade paperback, 158 pages; used, ink signature inside front cover, otherwise clean and unmarked. See also our other Hunter titles, including the very scarce Hawk and Stretch. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|