Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Toronto International Film Festival of Festivals: September 10-19, 1998
Toronto Toronto International Festival 1998 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized softcover, 408 pages including many black-and-white illustrations; tiny traces of shelf wear to corners, otherwise very gently used, very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Dazed Annual
London Vision On Publishing 2001 1903399114 Hard Cover Fine 
Oversized pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, unpaginated (but roughly 150-200 pages, "pamphlet" laid in as part of whole production), brilliant illustrations throughout; very tiny traces of shelf wear, otherwise essentially as new. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Canadian Art [Magazine] Community Art Centre Issue, Ottawa, Vol II No. 1 October - November 1944
Soft Cover Fine 
Stapled magazine, 46 pages including black-and-white illustrations and one tipped in full colour reproduction, great period advertisements; additional articles include: Serigraphy: Silk Screen Process as a Fine Art, An Acorn on Parliament Hill, and Cartoons by Canadians; an exceptionally well preserved copy with just very tiny traces of shelf wear and just a hint of soiling or rubbing to white back cover. See also our other issues of Canadian Art. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 CANADIAN ARMY Training Pamphlet No. 1 : A General Instructional Background for the Young Soldier 1942
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Edmond Cloutier, Printer to the King's Most Excellent Majesty 1942 Soft Cover Fine 
Stapled trade-paperback sized softcover, 196 pages including many black-and-white illustrations (drawings and photographs), plus two sections in full colour; includes chapters on Infantry drill, Marching and physical training, Weapon training, Application of fire, Gas training, Organization and tactical training, Field engineering, Military law and interior economy; an exceptionally well preserved copy, almost as new. See also our listing for ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS Training Pamphlet No. 3 1944. 
Price: 26.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 L'Île d'Orléans [English Version]
Quebec City, Quebec Historic Monuments Commission of the Province of Quebec 1928 First Edition Soft Cover Fair 
Oversized softcover, viii + 505 pages including about 375 black-and-white illustrations and 14 in full colour; covers worn, chipped and torn, spine creased and worn, some old waterstaining to bottoms of first few pages with resultant gentle wrinkling to about page 25, lengthy ink gift inscription dated "1929", text pages otherwise clean and unmarked, tight in binding although some looseness developing. 
Price: 20.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Canadian Art [Magazine], Goodridge Roberts, Henri Masson, Design & Industry, Ottawa, Vol III No. 2 January - February 1946
Soft Cover Fine 
Stapled magazine, 44 pages (numbered sequentially from previous issue as 48-92) including black-and-white illustrations and two tipped in full colour reproductions, great period advertisements; additional articles include: Anonymous Architecture and Personal Painting, Iceland - Altantis on the Arctic Circle, and Design on Wheels ; an exceptionally well preserved copy, almost as new. See also our other issues of Canadian Art, and for more Masson, see our listing for Forest Conservation (published by the Department of Forestry and Rural Development) featuring a gorgeous full colour front cover reproduction of "Logs on the Gatineau River" by Masson. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Canadian Art [Magazine], Ottawa, Vol III No. 3 April - May 1946
Soft Cover Fine 
Stapled magazine, 44 pages (numbered sequentially from previous issue as 94-138) including black-and-white illustrations and one full colour full page reproduction, great period advertisements; articles include: The Drawings of B. C. Binning, Jack Shadbolt, Wood Engraving, and Charles Pinson: Engraver on Stone; an exceptionally well preserved copy, just a hint of spine rubbing, otherwise almost as new. See also our other issues of Canadian Art. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Canadian Art [Magazine], Ottawa, Vol IV No. 1 November 1946
Soft Cover Fine 
Stapled magazine, 45 pages including black-and-white illustrations and one tipped in full colour reproduction (by Emily Carr), great period advertisements, plus laid in a Christmas Supplement; articles include: Eric Brown: His Contribution to the National Gallery, An Artist with Exercise: Muskox, and The Massey Collection; an exceptionally well preserved copy, just a hint of rubbing to spine, otherwise almost as new. See also our other issues of Canadian Art. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Canadian Art [Magazine], Ottawa, Vol IV No. 2 March 1947
Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Stapled magazine, 45 pages (numbered sequentially from previous issue as 48-92) including black-and-white illustrations and two tipped in full colour reproductions (one by Robert La Palme), great period advertisements; articles include: Arthur Lismer, The Wood-Cut in Colour, and Canadian Artist in Lapland; an exceptionally well preserved copy, crease to bottom front cover corner, just a hint of rubbing to white covers, otherwise almost as new. See also our other issues of Canadian Art. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Canadian Art [Magazine], The Family Home, Ottawa, Vol IV No. 3 May 1947
Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Stapled magazine, 46 pages (numbered sequentially from previous issue as 94-138) including black-and-white illustrations and one tipped in full colour reproduction (by Lawren Harris), great period advertisements; articles include: A Poet and Painting, Lithography, and Revival of British Painting; an exceptionally well preserved copy, just a hint of rubbing to spine and covers, otherwise almost as new. See also our other issues of Canadian Art. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Canadian Art [Magazine], Ottawa, Vol IV No. 4 Summer 1947
Soft Cover Very Good 
Stapled magazine, 46 pages (numbered sequentially from previous issue as 140-184) including black-and-white illustrations and one tipped in full colour reproduction (by David B. Milne), great period advertisements; articles include: The Colour Dry-point (Milne), Artists and Laymen, and Folk Painters in Charlevoix; tiny traces of shelf wear, some light soiling to white back cover and a hint of soiling to front cover which includes a colourful pictorial by Franklin Carmichael. See also our other issues of Canadian Art. 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Canadian Art [Magazine], British Columbia and Alberta Special Number, Ottawa, Vol V No. 1 Autumn 1947
Soft Cover Very Good 
Stapled magazine, 52 pages including black-and-white illustrations, great period advertisements; articles include: Regional Trends in West Coast Architecture, The Teaching of Drawing, and Better Designs for Canadian Postage Stamps; tiny traces of shelf wear, some light soiling to white back cover. See also our other issues of Canadian Art. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 History of Toronto and County of York, Ontario: Containing an Outline of the History of the Dominion of Canada; With the Townships, Towns, Villages, Churches, Schools; General and Local Statistics, Biographical Sketches, Etc. Etc. (Volume 2 only)
Toronto, Ontario, Canada C. Blackett Robinson 1885 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Hardcover without dust jacket, 511 pages, plus black-and-white illustrations; black cloth with rubbed gilt lettering on spine, probably a rebinding; very gently used copy with only very light shelf wear, tight in binding, very clean and unmarked throughout (no foxing). 
Price: 170.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 12 [twelve] Picturesque Permanent Photographs of Leamington and Neighbourhood, Published By Lenton & Son, Leamington
Leamington, England Lenton & Son Hard Cover Good 
Red cloth with black lettering, hardcover portfolio of 12 black-and-white photographs each approximately 2 3/4 in x 3 3/4 in (7 cm x 9 cm), all on one foldout sheet, undated (but ?circa 1900 or earlier, no automotive transport in street scenes, no electrical transmission lines, ladies wearing ankle-length skirts); charming but sadly undated personal notation written in ink on a tiny prescription slip from a chemist in East Dulwich (London) which is glued at one edge to the sheet of photographs; laid in is a poor negative of unknown origin or subject; titles printed on pictures are: The Promenade, Parish Church & Post Office, Town Hall, Warwick Castle From Bridge, Warwick Castle, Leicester Hospital & West Gate, Kenilworth Castle (2 thus, different views), Guy's Cliff From the Mill, Stratford on Avon General View, Shakespeare's House, Ann Hathaway's Cottage; wear to cover edges, some light wear, age darkening and possibly finger soiling to margins of sheet, but photographs bright, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 59.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS Training Pamphlet No. 3 1944
London The War Office 1944 Soft Cover Very Good 
Stapled trade-paperback sized softcover, 360 pages including black-and-white illustrations (drawings), plus a few in colour; very shelf wear, just a hint of soiling and age darkening, light pencil markings on approximately 10 pages, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. See also our listing for CANADIAN ARMY Training Pamphlet No. 1 : A General Instructional Background for the Young Soldier 1942. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Alcoholics Anonymous, Third [3rd] Edition : The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
New York Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc 1976 0916856003 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good ++ 
Navy blue cloth hardcover with dust jacket, "Sixty-second printing, 1998", xxx + 575 pages; just a hint of shelf wear, ink writing (seven words) and signature on free front endpaper, one page corner creased, but very gently used, otherwise very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 [Geographica Map] The Complete Street Guide to Buffalo, N. Y. [New York] and vicinity including Niagara Falls [Ontario, Canada], Cheektowaga, Kenmore, Lackawanna, Tonawanda, and West Seneca
New York Geographica Map Co. 1951 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Pocket-sized softcover (about 3 in x 6 in), 183 pages, plus a large foldout map of Buffalo and vicinity secured inside the back cover; an exceptionally well preserved copy with a wrinkled bump to bottom of front cover, otherwise just tiny traces of shelf wear, very clean and unmarked; map is intact and complete, no tears, also very clean and unmarked. See also our listing for a B/A Metropolitan Toronto Map [Includes Insets for Toronto Downtown, Township of Scarborough, and District Map of Toronto and Vicinity]. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 THE BOOK OF FORMS: Revised, and issued by authority of the 80th General Assembly, The Presbyterian Church in Canada, 1954
Toronto Presbyterian Church in Canada 1955 Hard Cover Very Good - 
Smallh ardcover without dust jacket, vii + 188 pages; "Book of Forms" printed in ink on both top and fore edges, two rubber stamps of previous owner, ink notations on 2 pages, but very gently used, just a hint of shelf wear, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 The Birmingham [England] Society for the Care of Invalid Children, Calendar 1936 [LITERARY QUOTATIONS EPHEMERA]
Birmingham, United Kingdom The Birmingham Society for the Care of Invalid Children 1936 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Flip-style calendar (about 5 1/2 in x 8 1/2 in) held together by string suitable for wall hanging or stay-flat desk use, charming full colour pictorial of Dutch children playing glued to front cover, about 60 sheets, approximately five per month, printed on one side with quotations from a wide variety of sources; a well preserved copy with a horizontal crease across the front cover, another crease to bottom corner of front cover, a gentle bump crease to the other front corner extending throughout (probably due to poor storage), 3-line ink gift inscription on back cover, otherwise just tiny traces of shelf wear, all calendar sheets very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Handbook of the Collections the City Art Museum of St. Louis
St. Louis, Missouri City Art Museum of St. Louis 1944 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Oversized softcover guidebook (certainly not pocket-sized), viii + 234 pages including many black-and-white illustrations throughout; laid in is a "City Art Museum Poster of Events for May, 1950"; one light spine crease, other tiny traces of shelf, just a hint of soiling, but very gently used, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Native Trees of Canada, Bulletin 61, Revised Edition (1933), Special Edition for National Forestry Program
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Canada Department of Mines and Resources, Lands, Parks and Forests Branch, Dominion Forest Service 1933 Soft Cover Very Good - 
Softcover, second printing (1939) of this revised (second?) edition, v + 210 pages, illustrated on almost every page by black-and-white photographs, drawings and maps; laid in is a 1941 newspaper article "Scientific Conservation Needed" which has foxed adjacent pages; also laid in (every forester's worst nightmare) a scrap of paper used as a bookmark, part of the title page of the "November 1940 Popular mechanics" with a cartoon featuring pipe smoking; light wear and soiling to covers, ink name on front cover, rubber stamped inside "AUG 1940", but gently used, otherwise very clean and unmarked. And speaking of "Conservation", see also our listing for Forest Conservation, published by the Department of Forestry and Rural Development. 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Tourist Map Ottawa Canada's National Capital
City of Ottawa 1958 Very Good ++ 
Colourful folded map approximately 32 inches wide x 22 inches tall when opened (folded about 5 1/2 x 7 1/2), printed on both side; very gently used, rubbers stamped name/address, otherwise very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Brampton Centennial Souvenir 1853 - 1953 [Ontario, Canada]
Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oblong stapled softcover with a gold string decorative accent to match the gilt cover lettering, 112 pages, extensively illustrated in black-and-white (except for a gorgeous full colour red rose in one of the great period advertisements); an exceptionally well preserved copy with only tiny traces of shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 44.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Anglo-American Cataloging Rules
Chicago American Library Association 1967 Hard Cover Very Good - 
Hardcover without dust jacket, xxii + 400 pages; light shelf wear, but very gently used, ink signature/address, pencil underlinings on approximately 60 pages, tiny check marks in pencil and/or ink in margins of approximately another 50 pages, otherwise clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Forest Conservation, Revised Edition
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Department of Forestry and Rural Development 1942 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized stapled softcover with dust jacket, 1967 printing of the 1963 revision, 64 pages including many black-and-white illustrations (plus a gorgeous full colour front cover reproduction of "Logs on the Gatineau River" by Henri Masson; an exceptionally well preserved copy, very bright, clean and attractive, with only tiny traces of shelf wear (the worst of which is an immeasurably tiny tear in the covers at spine bottom), but very clean and unmarked throughout. For more forests, see also our listing for Native Trees of Canada, Bulletin 61, Revised Edition (1933), Special Edition for National Forestry Program (published by the remarkably monikered Canada Department of Mines and Resources, Lands, Parks and Forests Branch, Dominion Forest Service), and for more Masson, see Canadian Art [Magazine], Vol III No. 2 January - February 1946, featuring a 7-page illustrated article on Masson. 
Price: 26.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 The Cook Not Mad; or, Rational Cookery: Being a Collection of Original and Selected Receipts --- Together with Sundry Miscellaneous Kinds of Information of Importance to Housekeepers in General, Nearly All Tested by Experience
Toronto, ON, Canada Roy A. Abrahamson & Associates 1972 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Facsimile reprint of the 1831 James Macfarlane first edition with some added recipes for present-day use, Prepared for Diana Sweets [restaurant] to commemorate their 60th anniversary, 128 pages; unused/unread condition. 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Princely Magnificence: Court Jewels of the Renaissance, 1500 - 1630, 15th October 1980-1st February 1981 [exhibition at the Victoria & Albert Museum]
London Debrett's Peerage for Victoria & Albert Museum 1980 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized square softcover, 140 pages including many black-and-white and full colour illustrations throughout; very light shelf wear, otherwise almost as new. 
Price: 26.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Ephemera related to Montreal, Quebec City, Ottawa c1953, including a pristine "Guide and Tour Book, Canada's National Capital", "[Province of] Quebec Tourist Map", "Scènes Panoramiques En Couleurs [postcards]", souvenir foldout Ottawa postcards, maps,

About 18 items in all apparently gathered during a road trip vacation from Toronto to Montreal, Quebec City and Ottawa in 1953; the best item appears to be a perfectly preserved "Guide and Tour Book, 1953 Edition, Ottawa, Canada's National Capital", 32-page pocket-sized stapled pamphlet with gilt front cover lettering and decoration, a 2-page city map, black-and-white photographs and great contemporary local ads, essentially as new except for one tiny dot of foxing to 2 pages; a souvenir folder of "Quebec - Color Panoramic Tour Complete With Guide Map", a strip of 9 full colour postcards printed on both sides, 18 various local scenes, Very Good ++ condition with just a hint of rubbing, cards as new; another souvenir folder of Ottawa postcards, a strip of 9 full colour postcards printed on both sides, 18 various local scenes, Very Good ++ condition with just a hint of rubbing, cards as new; large folded "Quebec [City] Tourist Map", very clean and unmarked except for fold marks, no tears; a tiny spiral bound "Quebec P.Q. Ten Plastichrome Reproductions", 10 full colour cards, as new; another large folded "Plan Touristique de Quebec [City] Tourist Map", even more clean and unmarked except for fold marks, no tears; "Montreal round-up" pamphlet; "A Walking Tour of Old Quebec" 22-page pamphlet; a "B/A [British American (a defunct petroleum company)] Eastern Canada" road map including Quebec and Maritime Provinces, very clean and unmarked except for fold marks and two tiny ink marks, no tears; several other minor but related items, all excellent period pieces, all very clean and unmarked; and finally for you stamp collectors, a stamped and mailed written postcard of Quebec City dated "Sept 14/53" with Her Majesty's 3 cent stamp. 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: August 1991 (Pacific Coast Dining; Venice's Fantasy Islands; Picnic in an Olive Grove; London Journal; Gourmet Holidays - Islands of the Venetian Lagoon; Taste of Macau)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 136 pages; top corner of back cover torn off, otherwise very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Essential Communication Skills : Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning (Sheridan College COMM 19999) Custom Edition
Toronto Nelson Education 2007 0176465456 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized softcover, ix + 581 pages; very light shelf wear, one very light spine crease, but otherwise appears unused/unread. 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 42nd Annual Conference Proceedings, Omaha, Nebraska September 10 - 12, 2009 (American Association of Bovine Practitioners)
American Association of Bovine Practitioners Soft Cover Fine 
Oversized trade paperback, 230 pages; very tiny traces of shelf wear, but essentially as new. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Buffalo Bill's Tomahawk Duel, or Playing Redskins at Their Own Game [Gold Star Book IL7-52]
Derby, Connecticut New International Library Gold Star Book 1964 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good + 
Mass market paperback IL7-52, 127 pages; very light shelf wear as befits it's age, very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 DEMONIA: La Griffe de L'erotisme ("au lieu de me Fixer; achetez-moi; reserve aux adultes; Janvier 94")
Paris, France 1994 Soft Cover Very Good 
Digest-sized stapled magazine, 94 pages including full colour and black-and-white photographs throughout, plus advertisements and movie reviews; text in French, illustrations unilingual; front cover is loose at top staple, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 McCall's World-Wide Cooking (McCall's Cookbook Collection Series M12)
Orlando, Florida Advance Publishers 1972 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Stapled softcover, 64 pages including full colour photographs; unused, very clean and unmarked. See also our other titles in this series. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 The Gospel in Many Tongues
London British and Foreign Bible Society 1904 Hard Cover Good 
Hardcover with very bright and clear gilt lettering on front cover, 115 pages; light wear to edges, vertical crease to front cover, pale faded old waterstaining to bottom of fore edge, bottoms of both covers and insdie both covers, text pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 [Uffizi Gallery Florence] Galleria Degli Uffizi Firenze [Text in Russian]
Moscow, Russia [Mosca, USSR] Sovetski Khudozhnik 1968 Hard Cover Very Good + Good 
Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, 11-page essay/introduction including black-and-white illustrations, followed by 132 reproductions including many tipped in full colour plates, all accompanied by a commentary; text in Russian; book gently used, clean and unmarked throughout; DJ rubbed, numerous small chips and tears, one closed tear. 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Manuals for Public and Separate Schools: SEWING [Printed by order of The Legislative Assembly of Ontario]
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Printed by Clarkson W. James, Printer to the King's Most Excellent Majesty, for the Ontario Department of Education 1914 Soft Cover Very Good 
Hardcover, later (1923) printing, 127 pages, illustrated by 102 black-and-white photographs; light shelf wear to cover edges, ink signature/address, ink markings on approximately 12 pages, but gently used, tight in binding, otherwise clean and unmarked. See also our listimg for little Mary's Public School Manuals : MANUAL TRAINING, Revised Edition. 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Public School Manuals : MANUAL TRAINING, Revised Edition [Printed by order of The Legislative Assembly of Ontario]
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Printed by A. T. Wilgress, Printer to the King's Most Excellent Majesty, for the Ontario Department of Education 1920 Soft Cover Very Good 
Hardcover, 211 pages, illustrated throughout by detailed drawings with step-by-step instructions, and black-and-white photographs; light shelf wear to cover edges, ink signature/address inside front cover, ink markings on one page, but gently used, tight in binding, otherwise clean and unmarked. See also our listimg for little Mary's Manuals for Public and Separate Schools: SEWING. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Ontario Public School Geography
Toronto W. J. Gage (Educational Book Company) 1922 Hard Cover Fair 
Hardcover, 256 pages including many black-and-white illustrations and coloured maps; covers moderately worn although front cover lettering and decoration still very clear, spine backing tattered and almost completely detached from covers, but stapled text block intact and complete, still attached to covers (although obviously very loose), text pages very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: July 1996 (Outdoor Entertaining Summer Stars; Gourmet Holidays - Ticion, Switzerland's Little Italy; Paris Journal; Mexican Grill)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 128 pages; top corner of back cover torn off, otherwise very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Basic Interpersonal Relations : A Course for Small Groups [boxed set of 5 booklets]
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Bell & Howell Human Development Institute 1969 
Five softcover booklets with stay-flat flip-style spiral bindings, each in As New unused condition other than very tiny traces of shelf wear, each about 40-53 pages, all in an As New 2-piece closed box, all again in an intact sturdy pictorial slipcase (which does show the accumulated shelf wear of 40 + years). 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Easy-Play Speed Music, Memories in Music, for all Organs, Pianos, Guitars (anyone can Read 'n' Play on sight) [Sheet Music] [includes I Can't Give You Anything But Love, Side By Side, Red Roses for a Blue Lady, Stormy Weather, and many more)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin Sight & Sound Systems 1974 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized stapled softcover, 48 pages including unused intact chord charts; very light traces of shelf wear and a hint of soiling to covers, but interior very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our listings for Hawaiian Flavor, Rodgers & Hammerstein, and Super Songs For Everyone, all in this series. 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Easy-Play Speed Music, Hawaiian Flavor, for all Organs, Pianos, Guitars (anyone can Read 'n' Play on sight) [Sheet Music] [includes Aloha Oe, Blue Hawaii, Harbor Lights, Beyond the Reef, Tangerine, Flamingo, Hawaiin Love Chant, and many more)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin Sight & Sound Systems 1974 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized stapled softcover, 48 pages including unused intact chord charts; very light traces of shelf wear and a hint of soiling to covers, but interior very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our listings for Memories in Music, Rodgers & Hammerstein, and Super Songs For Everyone, all in this series. 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Easy-Play Speed Music, Rodgers & Hammerstein, for all Organs, Pianos, Guitars (anyone can Read 'n' Play on sight) [Sheet Music] [includes Climb Ev'ry Mountain, Hello Young Lovers, My Favorite Things, Oh, What a Beautiful Morning, and many more)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin Sight & Sound Systems 1974 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized stapled softcover, 40 pages including unused intact chord charts; very light traces of shelf wear and a hint of soiling to covers, but interior very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our listings for Memories in Music, Hawaiian Flavor, and Super Songs For Everyone, all in this series. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Easy-Play Speed Music, Super Songs For Everyone, for all Organs, Pianos, Guitars (anyone can Read 'n' Play on sight) [Sheet Music] [includes Take Me Home, Country Roads, Puff (The Magic Dragon), Blowin' in the Wind, Mack the Knife, and many more)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin Warner Brothers Music Sight & Sound Systems 1974 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized stapled softcover, 47 pages including unused intact chord charts; very light traces of shelf wear and a hint of soiling to covers, but interior very clean and unmarked, appears unused. See also our listings for Memories in Music, Hawaiian Flavor, and Rodgers & Hammerstein, all in this series, and for you Puff fans see also Hits of Peter, Paul and Mary Made Easy for Recorder ("C" or "F" Instruments, Solos or Duets). 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 101 / One Hundred and One Most Popular Songs for Easy Piano (Modern World Library No. 11)
New York Charles Hansen Music and Books Soft Cover Very Good - 
Oversized spiral-bound softcover, undated (but c197), 113 pages; very light traces of shelf wear and a hint of soiling to covers, several old price stickers and ink signature on front cover, but interior very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Fun-Series HYMNS, for 12, 16, 24 & 40 Chord Organs Electric or Electronic (GTR Publications)
Miami, Florida Belwin Mills 1990 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Oversized stapled softcover, 15 pages; light cover wear, but very clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Gene Bartlett's Songs of the Gospel No. Two. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Children's TV Wonderland Song Book, All Piano Arrangements Simplified, Complete with Lyrics (includes Frosty the Snowman, Peter Cottontail, Smokey the Bear, Suzy Snowflake, Hardrock, Coco, and Joe, and others)
Beverly Hills, California Hill and Range Songs 1952 Soft Cover Very Good - 
Oversized stapled softcover, 33 pages; light shelf wear and a hint of soiling to covers, ink signature/address on front cover, short tears in both covers at spine top and bottom, but interior very clean and unmarked, appears unused. 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Canada's Favourite Songs
Toronto Canadian Music Sales Soft Cover Good 
Oversized stapled softcover, undated (?1940s), 96 pages; covers worn, creased, lightly soiled and loosely taped to text block, some looseness also in text block itself despite more tape repairs, (but the whole shebang is hanging together for now), interior clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 "88" Grand Old Songs, Containing 88 old favorites that will live forever for Voice, Piano and Uke
New York Shapiro, Bernstein & Co. Soft Cover Very Good - 
Oversized stapled softcover, undated (copyright date is MCMXXVIII = 1928, but this copy appears to be somewhat later), 64 pages; covers worn and rubbed, creased and lightly soiled, but tight in binding, interior clean and unmarked. 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Christmas Tide, Revised Edition, with "Sing-Along" Carol Sheet [MISSING FROM THIS COPY]: A Merry Christmas Collection of Songs and Melodies
New York Paull-Pioneer Music Corporation 1932 Soft Cover Good 
Oversized stapled softcover, 48 pages; the accompanying Carol Sheet is NOT included; covers worn, creased, lightly soiled and loosely taped to text block, (but the whole shebang is hanging together for now), interior clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Maple Leaf Gardens Sports Magazine, Vol. 3 No. 10 - November 28, 1970 PITTSBURGH
Toronto Maple Leaf Sports Productions 1970 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized stapled softcover, unpaginated (but approximately 20 pages), illustrated by black-and-white photographs throughout, great full colour advertisements; very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout; features all the Pittsburgh greats, including Glen Sather, Wally Boyer, Bryan Watson, Nick Harbaruk, and the goalie everyone loved to hate, the fearsome and ferocious fighter Al Smith (who later turned to writing, as you may know, see my lising for his dramatic long poem O. J. (A Recital). 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 The Art of Oil Painting
New York Grumbacher 1965 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Oversized stapled softcover, 48 pages, beautifully illustrated; very gently used, very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 The Videomaker Handbook: A Comprehensive Guide to Making Video
Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Focal Press 1996 0240802268 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized softcover, xi + 310 pages including black-and-white illustrations; tiny traces of shelf wear, otherwise unused/unread condition, very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 The Close-Up and Still-Life Book (Canon World of Photography)
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada Canon World of Photography 1985 Hard Cover Very Good ++ 
Oversized glossy pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, 144 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white; light shelf wear, but very gently used, very clean and unmarked. See also our other titles in this series, and "Ask Bookseller a Question" for a deal on all 7 titles. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: May 1996 (Special Low-fat Issue: Eat, Drink and Be Healthy)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 266 pages; top corner of back cover and last page torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: August 1993 (Menus: Lunch for a Lazy Day)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 120 pages; top corner of back cover torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: June 1995 (Summer in the Alps - Austria's Vorarlberg; Poolside Lobster Buffet; Vietnamese Supper)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 174 pages; top corner of back cover torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: February 1992 (The Arkansas Ozarks; A Pocket of Provence; Valentine's Day Dinner for Two)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 174 pages; top corner of back cover torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: May 1992 (Getaway - Martha's Vineyard; Gaudi's Barcelona; Menus - Lunch on the Lawn; Dining in Barcelona)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 220 pages; top corner of back cover torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: March 1993 (Menus - A Southwestern Dinner; )
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 182 pages; top corner of back cover and last two pages torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: January 1996 (Winter Comforts: Hearty Vegetable Dishes, Caribbean Getaways, Potpies and Popovers)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 124 pages; top corner of back cover and last two pages torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: February 1994 (Chicken Dinners; Hearty Baked Pastas; Georgia's Sea Islands)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 192 pages; top corner of back cover torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: September 1992 (Montauk, New York; Italy's Cinque Terre; Cairo)
Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Magazine, 198 pages; very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: February 1993 (Interlaken - A Town for All Seasons; Sarasota; Avignon; Menus - A Caribbean Buffet)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 176 pages; top corner of back cover torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: September 1991 (Taipei at Table; California Shopping Spree; Peanut Butter!; Sugar and Spice; Holidays - Corcisa; Cuisine Courante - A Fishing Picnic in Scotland; A Walk Through Nai-Nai's Garden; Menus - A Labor Day )
Soft Cover Very Good 
Magazine, 190 pages; light bumps to spine ends, top corner of back cover torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: August 1994 (Slices of Summer: Scenic Nova Scotia, A Moroccan Feast, Watermelon Sorbet)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 130 pages; top corner of back cover torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: March 1991 (Saint Lucia; London's Small Hotels; Eastern Dinner; Holidays: Spain's Galicia; Taliesin West - Frank Lloyd Wright's Arizona Retreat; Cuisine Courante - An East Indian Dinner)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 190 pages; top corner of back cover torn off, but clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: September 1983 (Bordeaux; Bangkok; Chewton Glen; Cuisine Courante - Movable Feasts; Menus - Late Summer Barbecues)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Stapled magazine, 176 pages; gently used, clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: October 1979 (Schlosshotel Kronberg; Cauliflower; Menus - Duck Dinners)
Soft Cover Very Good 
Stapled magazine, 180 pages; covers torn around staples, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: December 1982 (A Pennsylvania Dutch Christmas; Holidays - Jakarta; Hanukkah; Cuisine Courante - Christmas Eve Dinners; Menus - Christmas Dinner)
Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Stapled magazine, 224 pages; very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: May 1973 (Holidays - Burgundy; Algarve; Menus - Spring Dinners)
Soft Cover Very Good 
Stapled magazine, 96 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: August 1964 (Wines of Iberia; Menus - Summer Dinners)
Soft Cover Very Good 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 60 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: September 1964 (France Revisited - The Loire; Menus - Informal Buffets)
Soft Cover Very Good 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 74 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: December 1964 (Magyar Christmas in Old Hungary; Cheeses in a Blue Vein; Menus - Two Christmas Dinners)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 106 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: April 1983 (Holidays - Jogjakarta; Parma; Malvern Hills; Menus - Easter Luncheon)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 176 pages; gently used, clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: December 1976 (Christmas in Lexington and Concord; Tunisia Beyond Couscous; Liechtenstein; Down East Cooking; Holidays - Djerba; Portuguese Palacio; Rosemary; Menus - Christmas Dinner)
Soft Cover Very Good 
Stapled magazine, 176 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, torn at staples, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: June 1975 (Holidays - Northwestern Spain; Irish Cookery; The Spell of Hong Kong; Stuffed Vegetables)
Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Stapled magazine, 116 pages; back cover lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: May 1978 (Food of Artemis; Holidays - Bremen; Le Grand Aioli)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Stapled magazine, 144 pages; light cover wear and creasing, otherwise very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: July 1975 (Holidays - Channel Islands; Porcelain of Limoges; Seasonal Japanese Kitchen; Menus - Independence Day)
Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Stapled magazine, 92 pages; very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: March 1970 (Holidays - Japan; Maple Sugaring; Lunching in the Alps; Menus - Steamed Pudding Dinners; A Taste of Citrus)
Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Stapled magazine, 96 pages; very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: May 1963 (Beauty of Britain - North Wales; Memorable Morsels)
Soft Cover Very Good - 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 72 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, four pages at centre loose from staples, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: April 1963 (Beauty of Britain - Durham and Northumberland; La Patisserie - Dinner Rolls; Egg Artistry)
Soft Cover Very Good - 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 64 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, pale faded old stain to top margins of four pages, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: June 1963 (Beauty of Britain - Borderland of Scotland; Omelettes Variees)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 60 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: July 1963 (Beauty of Britain - Lowlands of Scotland; Brazilian Cookery)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 52 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: September 1963 (Beauty of Britain - London; Matinal Matters)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 60 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: June 1964 (France Revisited - Brittany; Menus - Two Summer Buffets)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 68 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: February 1963 (Beauty of Britain - Yorkshire; Potages au jus)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 68 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: August 1963 (Beauty of Britain - Highlands of Scotland; Pleasures of Japanese Cooking; Turkish Delights)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 52 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: May 1964 (La Patisserie - Pate a Brioche; Menus - Spring Luncheon)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Stapled magazine with punched holes for ring binder filing, 80 pages; covers lightly worn and rubbed, corners gently bumped/curled, otherwise gently used, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Gourmet, The Magazine of Good Living: February 1996 (Follow the Sun, Jamaican Retreats; Gourmet Holidays - Jamaica's North Coast; London Journal; Ravenna - City of Mosaics; Tangier - Morocco's Mystery City)
Soft Cover Very Good + 
Magazine, 174 pages; top corner of back cover and last page torn off, otherwise very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Architectural Digest November 1996
Very Good ++ 

Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Architectural Digest August 1998
Very Good ++ 

Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Architectural Digest February 1997
Fine 

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Architectural Digest June 1982
Very Good + 

Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Architectural Digest January 1998 Exotic Homes Around the World!
Fine 

Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 18 National Geographic Society Maps, 14 of 15 from the "Close-Up U.S.A." Series (all states except the California/Nevada map), Plus 4 bonus Maps Wild and Scenic Rivers, Grand Canyon, 2 different Yellowstone
Washington National Geographic Society Very Good 
Fourteen Close-up maps, each approximately 22 in X 35 in, printed on both sides in full colour, lots of explanatory text and captions; all very clean and unmarked, very gently used other than fold marks and tiny traces of bumping, except for a few with some foxing spots. 
Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 14 National Geographic Society Maps, 11 of 15 from the "Close-Up U.S.A." Series, Plus 3 bonus Maps Texas, Ontario and Atlantic Canada
Washington National Geographic Society Very Good 
Eleven Close-up maps, each approximately 22 in X 35 in, printed on both sides in full colour, lots of explanatory text and captions; all very clean and unmarked, very gently used other than fold marks and tiny traces of bumping, except for a few with some foxing spots. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 The Beaver: A Journal of Progress, October, 1920 Vol. I. No. 1. [Hudson's Bay Company Facsimile Reprint]
Winnipeg Hudson's Bay Company 1990 Soft Cover Very Good ++ 
Stapled magazine, 1990 Facsimile Reprint, 31 pages; articles include: Into the Arctic Three Thousand Miles by Canoe Without Indian Guide, and Bucking the Ice-Floes in Late Summer Trip From York to Severn; very light shelf wear, but very clean and unmarked throughout. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Ephemera related to South Carolina c1957/59, including "Gateway to Charleston and the Lowcountry", "Souvenir Folder [postcards]", "Souvenir Postcards Middleton Gardens", "Boone Hall Plantation and Gardens, Mt. Pleasant", "Joseph Manigault House", Maps,

About 14 items in all apparently gathered during a conference in Charleston in 1958; the best item appears to be the envelope of "Souvenir Postcards Middleton Gardens" with 8 full colour As New cards in an envelope; the "Souvenir Folder in Natural Color Charleston, S. C." is a strip of 7 full colour cards printed on both sides, 14 various local scenes, Very Good condition with just a hint of exposure to moisture; "Gateway to Charleston and the Lowcountry" is a 20-page stapled pamphlet from April, 1958, including a 2-page city map and great contemporary local ads, slightly rumpled at edges, but still Very Good; several other 1 to 4- page pamphlets for Magnolia Gardens, Heyward-Washington House, Joseph Manigault House, Charleston's Famous Gardens (Cypress, Magnolia, Middleton), Boone Hall Plantation and Gardens, Mt. Pleasant, Charleston Museum, Tryon Palace (New Bern, North Carloina), 3 other Charleston maps, and several items related to the conference itself, all excellent period pieces, all very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MimicoBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie